A, A/B Honor Roll and Diligence Award for the 2018- 2019 fourth nine academic weeks at Rockfish River Elementary School.

3rd grade honor roll: Hunter Banton, Kaelyn Kurpel, Olivia Nelson, Kamryn Short, Mason Tinnell, Caroline Hatfield, Carter Hull, Alexis Simpson, Wesley Baber, Tucker Bunin, Josie Critzer Jaxon Diehl, Caroline Huffman, Samuel Spehar, Cameron Torres, Khloe Buckley.

4th grade honor roll: Chase Bartley, Everett Kellerman, Sebastian Vega-Macedo, Vlad Fenton, Dawson Fitzgerald,Willow Buck, Aidan Gunden, Xavier Jacques, Laila Shelton, Marley Jane White, Reagan Callahan, Ayden Irvine, Kaedan Mitchell, Avary Sullivan, Isabel Ackman, Samuel Baker, Jayna Birckhead, Bryce Giles, Haley Givens, Guenivere Hernandez, Jaedyn Monroe, Megan Tharpe, River Wood, Hollin Eltzroth, Alissa Ponton, Brent Tabor, Khloe Buckley.

5th grade honor roll: Jason Banton, Aleyah Blair, Aiden Carter, Jaxon Hull, Alison Ives, Noah Meadows, Makala Ragland, Jakiah White, Hunter Branch, Sabastian Clements, Madeline Morgan, Camden Ramsey, Leslie Alonso, Jessica Autenrieb, Carlos Camacho-Torres, Justin Heeter, Mace Henderson, Jordan Jackson, Karisah Smith.

3rd grade “A” honor roll: Aleah Garrett, Simone Campbell, Kyle Evans, Evan Smack, Alyssa Turner, Orion Dettweiler.

5th grade “A” honor roll: Jamari Brown, Kai Garcia-Lorincz, Anthony Giacona-Spry, Marcus Graver, Meadow Moran, Audrey Watts, Anna Wilkins, Immanol Barragan, Jamison Craig, Sawyer Jackson, Brayden Murphy, Hayden Smack, Anna White, Chloe Williams, Preston Woodson, Natalie Marrs, Brandon Atchison, Cooper Thompson.

Diligence Award: William Viar, Wes Holt, Summer Pyell, Tyler Johnson.

A, A/B Honor Roll and Diligence Award for the 2018- 2019 School Year at Rockfish River Elementary School.

3rd grade honor roll: Carter Hull, Alexis Simpson, Alyssa Turner, Hunter Banton, Parker Hicks, Kaelyn Kurpel, Olivia Nelson, Tiffany Ogden, Marley Sipe, Mason Tinnell, Wesley Baber, Tucker Bunin, Josie Critzer, Jaxon Diehl, Caroline Huffman, Samuel Spehar.

4th grade honor roll: Chase Bartley, Willow Garrett, Summer Pyell, Wes Holt, Everett Kellerman, Sebastian Vega-Macedo, Carrie Craig, Vlad Fenton, Dawson Fitzgerald, Willow Buck, Aidan Gunden, Jocy Kiser, Laila Shelton, Marly Jane White, Jonathan Folsom, Ayden Irvine, Kaedan Mitchell, Avary Sullivan, Isabel Ackman, Samuel Baker, Jayna Birckhead, Bryce Giles, Haley Givens, Guenivere Hernandez, Jaedyn Monroe, Megan Tharpe, River Wood, Andrea Meraz-Lizardo, Anna Winter, Keyshawn Woodson, Hollin Eltzroth.

5th grade honor roll: Jamari Brown, Marcus Graver, Alison Ives, Makala Ragland, Audrey Watts, Jakiah White, Anna Wilkins, Leslie Alonso, Brandon Atchison, Justin Heeter, Mace Henderson, Jordan Jackson, Karisah Smith, Hunter Branch, Sabastian Clements.

3rd grade “A” honor roll: Simone Campbell, Kyle Evans, Caroline Hatfield, Aleah Garrett. Orion Dettweiler, Khloe Buckley, Evan Smack.

4th grade “A” honor roll: Reagan Callahan, Alissa Ponton, Brent Tabor.

5th grade “A” honor roll: Kai Garcia-Lorincz, Anthony Giacona-Spry, Meadow Moran, Cooper Thompson, Immanol Barragan, Jamison Craig, Sawyer Jackson, Natalie Marrs, Madeline Morgan, Brayden Murphy, Camden Ramsey, Hayden Smack, Anna White, Chloe Williams, Preston Woodson.

Diligence Award: Alice Woodson.

Get weekly Nelson County news alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments